Board Members

Board Members2019-03-11T19:08:55+00:00

2018-2020  Officers

JC Moore

Hon. JC Moore

President
Honorable J.C. Moore
Court Commissioner
Milwaukee County Courthouse
901 N. 9th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53233
414-940-3205
[email protected]

 

Catherine Dorl

President Elect 
Catherine Dorl
Wisconsin State Public Defender
17 S. Fairchild Street
Madison, WI  53703
608-266-9160
[email protected]

 

Rebecca Foley

Rebecca Foley

Secretery
Rebecca Foley
Milwaukee County Family Drug Treatment Court
10201 W Watertown Plank Rd
Milwaukee, WI 53226
414-257-6499
[email protected]

 

Treasurer 
Mary Murphy
Probation/Probation Agent LSW
Wisconsin Department of Corrections
Community Corrections
1900 Pewaukee Rd. Suite I
Waukesha, WI 53188
262-521-5098
262-548-8683 (fax)
[email protected].

2018-2020     Board Members

Meighan Anger
State Public Defender- Milwaukee
819 North Sixth Street, 9th Floor
Milwaukee, WI 53203-1606
414-227-4130
414-227-1801 (fax)
[email protected]

Carl Ashley

Hon. Carl Ashley

Honorable Carl Ashley
Milwaukee County Circuit Court Judge
901 N. Ninth Street
Safety Building Room 313
Milwaukee, WI  53233
414- 278-5316
[email protected]

Lorie Goeser

Lorie Goeser

Lorie A. Goeser
Founder & Director of Rosenweg Services LLC
Specialist in Substance Use Disorder Treatment Services & Intervention services for persons involved with Criminal Justice System
608-215-9114
[email protected]

Kristi Gruebele
Probation and Parole Agent
Outagamie County Treatment Court
5600 West Grande Market Dr.
Appleton, WI  54913
715-939-0745
[email protected]

Kristy Gusse

Kristy Gusse
Assistant Program Director
Wisconsin Community Services, Treatment Courts
414 W. Moreland, Blvd. Suite 200
Waukesha, WI  53188
262-544-4600
[email protected] 

Adam Hasse

Adam Hasse
Dane County OWI Court Liaison
Probation/Parole Agent
7017 Raywood Rd.
Madison, WI  53813
608-622-0883
[email protected]

Kelly Hedge
Milwauke County District Attorney Office
821 W. State Street
Room 405
Milwaukee, WI  53233
414-278-3055
[email protected]

Kimberly Kitzberger

Kimberly Kitzberger

Kimberly Kitzberger
St. Croix County Treatment Coordinator
St. Croix County Services Center
1752 Dorset Lane
New Richmond, WI 54017
715-386-4723
[email protected]

Sean Kuether
Appleton Police Department
222 S. Walnut St.
Appleton, WI 54911
920-832-5501
[email protected]

Craig Lambert
Wood County District Attorney
400 Market Street.
Wisconsin Rapids, WI  54494
715-421-8515
[email protected]

Renee Lushaj

Renee Lushaj

Renee Lushaj
Justice System Improvement Specialist
WI Department of Justice
PO Box 7270
Madison WI 53703
608-266- 7864
[email protected]

Hon. Mitch Metropulos

Hon. Mitch Metropulos

Honorable Mitch Metropulos
Circuit Court Judge, Branch III
Outagamie County
300 S. Walnut St.
Appleton, wi  54911
920-832-5247
[email protected]

Carol Morack

Carol Morack

Carol Morack
Safe Street Coordinator
Winnebago Co. Dept of Human Services
220 Washington Avenue
Oshkosh, WI 54903-2187
920-236-4622
920-303-4792 (fax)
[email protected].

Serah Muinde

Serah Muinde

Serah Muinde
Marketing & Business Development
Nova Counseling Services
3240 Jackson St.
Oshkosh, WI 54901
920-231-0143
[email protected]

Emily Nolan-Plutchak

Emily Nolan-Plutchak

Emily Nolan-Plutchak
Assistant State Public Defender
1025 Clark Street Room 302
Stevens Point  WI  54481
715-345-5387(work)
[email protected]

Elizabeth Pohlman McQuillen
Criminal Justice System Planner/Analyst
Rock County
51 S. Main St.
Janesville, WI 53545
608-757-5519
[email protected]

Beth Robinson

Beth Robinson

Beth Robinson
Outagamie County Criminal Justice Treatment Services
227 S. Walnut St.
Appleton,  WI 54911
920-832-5098
[email protected]

Sgt. Jay Williams

Sgt. Jay Williams

Sgt. Jay Williams
Rock County Sheriff’s Dept.
200 E. US Highway 14
Janesville, WI 53545
608-757-8018
[email protected]